Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Evergreen0000
Foster0001
Highline0001
Lindbergh0004
Renton0020
Tyee0001


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Sade.Morris
33Tyee
52Stadium *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Morrison
43Orting
65Spanaway Lake *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Chris.Gibson
17River Ridge
81White River *


Final
Scored By: Alec.Elliott1
41Orting
55Fife *


Awaiting Score
Eatonville
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
Final
Scored By: Carolyn.Decaires
73Franklin Pierce
40Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Lisa.Kingston
20Foss
60Washington *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: robert.Graham3
28Summit Sierra
59Foster *


Foster
Wednesday, Dec 11
Awaiting Score
Highline
Seattle Chr *


SC
Final
Scored By: John.Tveter
39Steilacoom
45Cascade Chr *


Thursday, Dec 12
7:00 PM
W F West
Fife *


FHS
Friday, Dec 13
5:15 PM
Centralia
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
6:00 PM
Tyee
Highline *


Tyee
7:00 PM
Fife
River Ridge *


RRHS
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Eatonville
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
White River
Washington *


WHS
7:00 PM
Evergreen
Renton *


RHS
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Foster *


Foster
Saturday, Dec 14
10:30 AM
Auburn MV
Fife *


Hiln CC
5:00 PM
Holy Names Acad
Foster *


Foster
5:15 PM
Spanaway Lake
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 HPS JAMBOREE
Mon, Dec 9 Tyee 33 Stadium 52

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 13 Highline
6:00 PM Away Tyee
* Tue, Dec 17 Renton
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Thu, Dec 19 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home Tyee
Fri, Dec 20 Seattle Christian
5:30 PM Home
Fri, Dec 27 Chief Sealth
3:00 PM Home Tyee
Mon, Dec 30 Washington
3:00 PM Away WHS
* Fri, Jan 3 Evergreen
7:00 PM Away EVCampus
* Tue, Jan 7 Foster
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Fri, Jan 10 River Ridge
7:00 PM Home Tyee
Sat, Jan 11 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Away MRHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Orting
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Fri, Jan 17 Steilacoom
7:00 PM Away StlcmHS
* Mon, Jan 20 Highline
5:15 PM Away Tyee
* Wed, Jan 22 Renton
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Evergreen
7:00 PM Home Tyee
* Fri, Jan 31 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
Wed, Feb 5 SPSL Tournament
Fri, Feb 7 SPSL Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima