League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Steilacoom
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park0000
Eatonville0011
Evergreen0000
Fife0002
Foss0000
Foster0000
Franklin Pierce0000
Highline0000
Lindbergh0000
Orting0000
Renton0000
River Ridge0000
Steilacoom0000
Tyee0000
Washington0000
White River0020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Geoff.Olson
29River Ridge
64Foster
NSClover Park
38Eatonville *


 
Washington
Lindbergh
Foss
Orting *


OHS
Final
Scored By: Dan.Matthias
38Steilacoom
68Highline
26Franklin Pierce
NSEvergreen *


Final
Scored By: Lance.Winmill
36White River
111Tyee
49Fife
45Renton *


Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Three Course Challenge
River Ridge


Camp Rilea
9:00 AM
Ft. Steilacoom Invite
Orting


FtSteil
9:00 AM
Skyline
Mt Rainier
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Kamiakin
Hazen
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
9:00 AM
Ft. Steilacoom Invite
Fife
Evergreen


FtSteil
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Steilacoom Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 18 SPSL Meet 1 - Evergreen
Steilacoom 38 Evergreen (Host) NS
Franklin Pierce 26
Highline 68

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 21 Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Steilacoom (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Kamiakin
Mount Rainier
Skyline
9:00 AM Home StlcmHS
Thu, Sep 26 SPSL Meet 2 - Fife
Fife (Host)
Orting
River Ridge
Steilacoom
5:00 PM Away Wldwood
        Boys JV @ 4PM
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
Thu, Oct 10 SPSL Meet 3 - Steilacoom
Steilacoom (Host)
Foss
Foster
Tyee
5:00 PM Home StlcmHS
        Boys JV @ 4PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 17, 5:00 PMSPSL West Division Championship at Rainier Vista Park
 Oct 26, 12:00 AMSPSL League Championship at Fort Steilacoom Park
 Nov 2, 12:00 AM2A West Side Classic at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 12:00 AM2A WIAA State Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 2AEvergreen.com
Advertising Privacy Policy