Evergreen 2A Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Aberdeen
Adna
Bellingham
Fife
Federal Way
Grandview
Klahowya
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Nathan Hale
North Thurston
Naches Valley
Orting
Olympic
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Rogers (Puyallup)
Steilacoom
Sehome
Thomas Jefferson
Warden
Washington
Emerald Ridge
Ocosta Invitational
Capital
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
W F West
Ocosta OHS
"Jump on In" Tournament 10:00 AM
Washougal
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Burlington-Edison
Bethel
Bellarmine
Cascade
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Decatur
Elma
Enumclaw
Everett
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Jackson
Kamiak
Kalama
Kelso
La Center
Lakes
Lindbergh
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
N/A
North Beach
Othello
Olympia
Rochester
Rainier
Shelton
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Stanwood
Todd Beamer
Tenino
W F West
Winlock
Silas
White River
Yelm YelmHS
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock
W F West WFW 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Napavine Mix & Match 5:00 PM
Centralia
Napavine NHS
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Judy Emry Invite 8:00 AM
Auburn
Bellingham
Central Kitsap
Enumclaw
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Lynden
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Puyallup
Redmond
Tenino
Wenatchee
Yelm
Foss FossHS
Lady Classic 9:00 AM
Arlington   74
Bishop Blanchet   6
Burlington-Edison   97
Bellingham   46
Blaine   6
Cascade   48
Cedarcrest   33
Camas   18
Chief Sealth   91
Darrington   32
Edmonds-Woodway   38
Friday Harbor   18
Ferndale   80
Federal Way   75
Granite Falls   4
Glacier Peak   0
Jackson   60
Kamiak   35
Kennedy Catholic   0
Kent Meridian   65
Lakewood   21
Lake Stevens   44
Lynnwood   0
Mariner   13
Meadowdale   15
Marysville-Getchell   36
Marysville-Pilchuck   36
Mount Si   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Mount Vernon   49
Nathan Hale   10
Newport   5
North Creek   22
North Thurston   35
Oak Harbor   20
Rochester   13
Sammamish   14
Woodinville   0
Silas   28
Everett   102 EvtHS
Castle Rock H.S. Tournament 10:00 AM
Castle Rock CRHS
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rochester   0
Elma   0 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hammerhead Invite 9:00 AM
Washougal
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Hanford
Kelso
Klahowya
Kentwood
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Olympia
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Ridgefield
Rogers (Spokane)
Rochester
River Ridge
Skyview
Sumner
Sunnyside
Shelton
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Toppenish
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Union
Washington
White River
Yelm
Central Kitsap KitPav
Grizzly Stocking Stuffer 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Centralia
Capital
Clover Park
Elma
Ilwaco
La Center
Tenino
W F West
Silas
Hoquiam HHS
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hawkins Memorial Boys JV & Girls Tournament 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
North Mason NMHS
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Aberdeen Mix and Match 11:00 AM
Auburn
Centralia
Capital
Elma
Forks
Rochester
Rainier
Tenino
W F West
Yelm
Aberdeen Sam Benn G
       Weigh-ins @ 9:00 AM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite 3:30 PM
Hood River, OR
Hermiston
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bellingham
Centralia
Camas
Columbia - White Salmon
Chiawana
Capital
Castle Rock
Enumclaw
Elma
Eatonville
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Fife
Fort Vancouver
Grandview
Granger
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Hanford
Heritage
Ilwaco
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Kennewick
Kamiakin
La Center
Lincoln
Lakes
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Olympia
Othello
Olympic
Puyallup
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
R A Long
Rochester
Skyview
Sunnyside
Stevenson
Spanaway Lake
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Toppenish
Toledo
Tenino
Union
W F West
Woodland
Winlock
Wenatchee
White River
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite
Hermiston
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
W F West
Aberdeen AHS 6:30 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Napavine Invite 10:00 AM
Centralia
Edmonds-Woodway
Tenino
W F West
Napavine NHS
River Ridge Rumble 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Capital
Eatonville
Hoquiam
North Thurston
Steilacoom
Washington
River Ridge RRHS
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Centralia   27
W F West   36 WFW 6:00 PM
Mix & Match Round-Robin Tournament 6:30 PM
Ocosta   0
Aberdeen   18 AHS
       Weigh-ins @ 5:00 pm
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Viking Girls Invitational
Auburn
Black Hills
Ballard
Bellingham
Blaine
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Bellarmine
Cedarcrest
Curtis
Castle Rock
Chief Sealth
Elma
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Friday Harbor
Forks
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hoquiam
Kentridge
Lynden
Olympia
Olympic
Rogers (Puyallup)
Ridgefield
Rochester
Sumner
Sehome
Squalicum
Tahoma
Tenino
Puyallup PHS Photographer: Dee Torres
Lady Trapper Invite 10:00 AM
Washougal
Centralia
Capital
Camas
Heritage
Kelso
Kennedy Catholic
La Center
Prairie
Stevenson
W F West
Fort Vancouver FVHS
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Aberdeen   20
Centralia   3 CHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
W F West   32
Olympia   20 OLY HS 6:00 PM
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sub-Regional Tournament 3:30 PM
Aberdeen
Adna
Black Hills
Centralia
Chief Leschi
Castle Rock
Elma
Forks
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
Kalama
Life Christian Acad.
Napavine
Ocosta
Rochester
Rainier
Raymond
South Bend
Tumwater
Tenino
Toledo
Wahkiakum
Willapa Valley
W F West WFW
       Weigh-in is at 1:30.
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Regional Tournament TBD
Aberdeen
Adna
Black Hills
Bellarmine
Curtis
Centralia
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin
Olympia
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
Rochester
Sumner
South Kitsap
W F West
Kelso
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mat Classic
Aberdeen
Adna
Black Hills
Centralia
Rochester
W F West
T-Dome
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Mat Classic
Aberdeen
Adna
Black Hills
Centralia
Rochester
W F West
T-Dome