League
2A
Centralia
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Wrestling
Evergreen 2A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Aberdeen0000
Black Hills0000
Centralia0000
Rochester0000
Tumwater0000
W F West0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Todd.Bridge1
0Rochester
0Elma *


Wednesday, Dec 6
Awaiting Score
Castle Rock
W F West *


WFW
Thursday, Dec 7
 
Mix and Match
Ilwaco
Centralia
Napavine *


NHS
Awaiting Score
Rochester
Eatonville *


EHS
Saturday, Dec 9
 
Judy Emry Invite
Yelm
Wenatchee
Tyee
Redmond
Nooksack Valley
Mt. Tahoma
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Evergreen
Enumclaw
Elma
Central Kitsap
Burlington-Ed
Foss *


FossHS
 
Woodland
Washington
W F West
Toledo
Sunnyside
Sumner
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Rochester
R A Long
Olympia
North Thurston
North Beach
Mountain View
Mark Morris
Lincoln
Lakes
Kamiak
Kalama
Hoquiam
Highline
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Eatonville
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Camas
Bonney Lake
Battle Ground
Aberdeen
Centralia *


NWSB
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Centralia Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 "Jump on In" Tournament
Thu, Dec 7 Mix and Match
Sat, Dec 9 Centralia Tiger Classic
Centralia Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bonney Lake
Camas
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Enumclaw
Eatonville
Forks
Federal Way
Hoquiam
Highline
Kamiak
Kalama
Lincoln
Lakes
Mark Morris
Mountain View
North Beach
North Thurston
Olympia
R A Long
Rochester
Sunnyside
Shelton
Sumner
Sedro-Woolley
Toledo
W F West
Washington
Woodland

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 13 Kelso
7:00 PM Home CHS
Thu, Dec 14 Aberdeen
5:30 PM Away AHS
Sat, Dec 16 Castle Rock Girls Invite
Castle Rock (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Centralia
Ilwaco
Mark Morris
10:00 AM Away CRHS
Wed, Dec 20 Hoquiam Stocking Stuffer Invitational
Hoquiam (Host)
Aberdeen
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Centralia
Clover Park
Decatur
Eatonville
La Center
Todd Beamer
Toledo
W F West
Away
Fri, Jan 5 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
4:00 PM Away KHS
        Weigh ins at 3:00pm
Sat, Jan 6 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
Hood River, OR
Rainier, OR
Washougal
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Camas
Chiawana
Central Kitsap
Castle Rock
Decatur
Davis
Elma
Eatonville
Enumclaw
Eastlake
Forks
Fife
Fort Vancouver
Grandview
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Hudson\'s Bay
Hoquiam
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Kalama
Kentwood
La Center
Lakes
Lincoln
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
North Beach
Napavine
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Naches Valley
Othello
Olympia
Olympic
Prairie
Port Townsend
Quincy
R A Long
Rochester
Redmond
Royal
River View
Sunnyside
Sequim
Skyview
Steilacoom
Sumner
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Toledo
Toppenish
Thomas Jefferson
Union
Wahkiakum
Warden
Woodland
White River
Yelm
9:00 AM Away KHS
Sat, Jan 13 Napavine Tourney
Napavine (Host)
Centralia
Eatonville
Toledo
W F West
Away
* Wed, Jan 17 Aberdeen
7:00 PM Home CHS
Tue, Jan 23 All Girls dual
Elma (Host)
Aberdeen
Centralia
Rochester
W F West
Yelm
Away EHS
* Wed, Jan 24 W F West
6:00 PM Away WFW
Sat, Feb 10 WIAA Regional Tournament
Aberdeen (Host)
7:00 PM Away AHS
Fri, Feb 16 WIAA Mat Classic
10:00 AM T-Dome
Sat, Feb 17 WIAA Mat Classic
TBD T-Dome

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 2AEvergreen.com
Advertising Privacy Policy