League
2A
Centralia
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Basketball
Evergreen 2A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Aberdeen0014
Black Hills0032
Centralia0012
Rochester0022
Tumwater0022
W F West0031


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Scott.Deloney
66Tumwater
49Yelm *


Tuesday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Chris.White
59Kelso
44W F West *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Goldrick
62Montesano
27Rochester *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Donahue
52Ridgefield
49Centralia *


Wednesday, Dec 6
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Josephson
42Black Hills
59Camas *


Final
Scored By: Chad.Arko, Mark.Buckman
72River Ridge
70Aberdeen *


Friday, Dec 8
Final
Scored By: Andrew.Johnson1
68W F West
45Woodland *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Buckman
44Ridgefield
43Aberdeen *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Wilson
72Hoquiam
85Tumwater *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Gallagher1
53Columbia River
34Black Hills *


Saturday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Matt.Robles
44Aberdeen
65Peninsula *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Gallagher1
58Evergreen
62Black Hills *


Final
Scored By: Christopher.Johnson
51Rochester
60Morton-White Pass *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Centralia Opponent  
Fri, Nov 24 Jamboree
Tue, Nov 28 Centralia 55 Capital 63
Thu, Nov 30 Centralia 71 Eatonville 41
Tue, Dec 5 Centralia 49 Ridgefield 52

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 13 White River
7:00 PM Away WhtRvrHS
Fri, Dec 15 Washougal
7:00 PM Home CHS
Sat, Dec 16 Steilacoom
7:00 PM Away StlcmHS
Wed, Dec 20 Port Angeles
3:00 PM Home CHS
        JV 1:30
Fri, Dec 22 North Mason
7:00 PM Home CHS
Wed, Dec 27 Fife
5:15 PM Away FHS
Fri, Dec 29 Washington
7:00 PM Away WHS
* Wed, Jan 3 Rochester
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Fri, Jan 5 Tumwater
7:00 PM Home CHS
* Tue, Jan 9 Black Hills
7:00 PM Home CHS
* Fri, Jan 12 W F West
7:00 PM Away WFW
* Wed, Jan 17 Aberdeen
7:00 PM Away AHS
* Fri, Jan 19 Rochester
7:00 PM Home CHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Tumwater
7:00 PM Away THS
* Thu, Jan 25 Black Hills
7:00 PM Away BHHS
* Wed, Jan 31 Aberdeen
7:00 PM Home CHS
* Fri, Feb 2 W F West
7:00 PM Home CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 2AEvergreen.com
Advertising Privacy Policy