League
2A
Centralia
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
Evergreen 2A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Aberdeen0010
Black Hills0000
Centralia0010
Rochester0002
Tumwater0000
W F West0010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
Awaiting Score
Elma
Rochester *


Final
Scored By: JImmy.Martin
18Hoquiam
66Aberdeen *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Phillips
39Montesano
40Centralia *


Friday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
Saturday, Dec 15
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
9:00 AM
Yelm
Winlock
Olympia
Elma
Centralia
Adna
Aberdeen
Tumwater *


THS
10:00 AM
Ft. Vancouver Invite
Rochester
Hoquiam
Fort Vancouver *


FVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Centralia Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 White River Classic
Sat, Dec 8 Atown Throwdown
Wed, Dec 12 Centralia 40 Montesano 39

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 15 Pat Alexander Invite
Tumwater (Host)
Aberdeen
Adna
Centralia
Elma
Olympia
Winlock
Yelm
9:00 AM Away THS
Sat, Dec 29 Washougal River Rumble
Washougal (Host)
10:00 AM Away WHS
Fri, Jan 4 Double Dual w/Tillamook & Port Angeles
W F West (Host)
7:00 PM Away WFW
Sat, Jan 5 Bearcat Invite
W F West (Host)
Centralia
R A Long
Rochester
River Ridge
Sammamish
Shelton
Tenino
10:00 AM Away WFW
* Wed, Jan 9 Aberdeen
5:00 PM Away RHS
        Double Duel @ Rochester HS
* Wed, Jan 9 Rochester
6:00 PM Away RHS
Sat, Jan 12 Dave Holter Invite
Kelso (Host)
10:00 AM Away KHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Tumwater
5:00 PM Home WFW
* Wed, Jan 16 Black Hills
6:00 PM Home WFW
Sat, Jan 19 Lumberjack Classic Wrestling Invite
R A Long (Host)
TBD:
Centralia
TBD Away RAL
* Wed, Jan 23 W F West
7:00 PM Home CHS
Sat, Jan 26 Tumwater JV All Comers
Tumwater (Host)
Away THS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 2AEvergreen.com
Advertising Privacy Policy