League
2A
W F West
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Boys Cross Country
Evergreen 2A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
W F West2121
Tumwater2121
Black Hills1010
Rochester1212
Centralia0101
Aberdeen0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 19
 
Black Hills
Aberdeen
Centralia *


Borst
Final
Scored By: Rich.Brown
45Rochester
16Tumwater *


Final
Scored By: Rich.Brown
36W F West
23Tumwater *


Final
Scored By: Rich.Brown
30Rochester
26W F West *


Saturday, Sep 22
9:00 AM
Tenino
Stevenson
River Ridge
Elma
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Seaside, OR *


Camp Rilea
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date W F West Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 12 W F West 20 Centralia 39
Sat, Sep 15 Fort Steilacoom Invite
W F West Lakes (Host)
Bellevue
Bonney Lake
Capital
Central Kitsap
Central Valley
Ellensburg
Eatonville
Federal Way
Hazen
Kamiak
Kingston
Kamiakin
Newport
North Thurston
Peninsula
Pope John Paul II
Snohomish
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Woodinville
Yelm
        More Info
* Wed, Sep 19 W F West 36 Tumwater 23
* Wed, Sep 19 W F West 26 Rochester 30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 29 Curtis Invite
Curtis (Host)
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Capital
Eatonville
Federal Way
Hazen
Kingston
Lindbergh
Mead
North Thurston
Olympia
Peninsula
Renton
River Ridge
Todd Beamer
Timberline
W F West
Yelm
9:00 AM Away
        More Info
* Wed, Oct 3 Black Hills
4:00 PM Home Hedwall
* Wed, Oct 10 Aberdeen
4:00 PM Away AHS
Wed, Oct 17 Evergreen Conference Championships
3:30 PM PP

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 25, 12:00 AMDist IV - 2A at Lewis River Golf Course
 Nov 3, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 2AEvergreen.com
Advertising Privacy Policy