League
2A
W F West
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Basketball
Evergreen 2A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Aberdeen0014
Black Hills0032
Centralia0012
Rochester0022
Tumwater0022
W F West0031


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Scott.Deloney
66Tumwater
49Yelm *


Tuesday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Chris.White
59Kelso
44W F West *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Goldrick
62Montesano
27Rochester *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Donahue
52Ridgefield
49Centralia *


Wednesday, Dec 6
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Josephson
42Black Hills
59Camas *


Final
Scored By: Chad.Arko, Mark.Buckman
72River Ridge
70Aberdeen *


Friday, Dec 8
Final
Scored By: Andrew.Johnson1
68W F West
45Woodland *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Buckman
44Ridgefield
43Aberdeen *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Wilson
72Hoquiam
85Tumwater *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Gallagher1
53Columbia River
34Black Hills *


Saturday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Matt.Robles
44Aberdeen
65Peninsula *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Gallagher1
58Evergreen
62Black Hills *


Final
Scored By: Christopher.Johnson
51Rochester
60Morton-White Pass *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date W F West Opponent  
Wed, Nov 29 W F West 67 Hoquiam 46
Thu, Nov 30 W F West 72 Steilacoom 54
Tue, Dec 5 W F West 44 Kelso 59
Fri, Dec 8 W F West 68 Woodland 45

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 12 R A Long
7:00 PM Away RAL
Wed, Dec 13 Battle Ground
7:00 PM Home WFW
Tue, Dec 19 Capital
7:00 PM Home WFW
Thu, Dec 28 Lakewood
3:00 PM Away SunDome
Fri, Dec 29 Burlington-Edison
3:00 PM Home SunDome
* Wed, Jan 3 Black Hills
7:00 PM Home WFW
* Thu, Jan 4 Rochester
5:30 PM Home WFW
* Tue, Jan 9 Aberdeen
7:00 PM Away AHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Centralia
7:00 PM Home WFW
Mon, Jan 15 Mark Morris
7:00 PM Away LCC
        At LCC
* Wed, Jan 17 Tumwater
7:00 PM Home WFW
* Fri, Jan 19 Black Hills
7:00 PM Away BHHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Rochester
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Aberdeen
7:00 PM Home WFW
* Wed, Jan 31 Tumwater
7:00 PM Away THS
* Fri, Feb 2 Centralia
7:00 PM Away CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 2AEvergreen.com
Advertising Privacy Policy