League
2A
W F West
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
Evergreen 2A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
W F West5070
Aberdeen4172
Black Hills3232
Rochester2336
Centralia1424
Tumwater0505


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date W F West Opponent  
Thu, Nov 29 Tenino Jamboree
        4pm weigh-in
Sat, Dec 1 Sumner Duals
W F West 0 Sumner (Host) 0
Curtis 0
Issaquah 0
Kent Meridian 0
Monroe 0
Mount Si 0
Tahoma 0
Wed, Dec 5 W F West 54 Castle Rock 10
Fri, Dec 14 Hammerhead Invitational
W F West 1 Central Kitsap (Host) 1
Bainbridge 1
Eastmont 1
Hanford 1
Kingston 1
Olympic 1
Port Angeles 1
Port Townsend 1
River Ridge 1
Shelton 1
Timberline 1
Thomas Jefferson 1
Union 1
Wilson 1
Sat, Dec 15 Hammerhead Invitational
W F West 0 Central Kitsap (Host) 0
Bainbridge 0
Eastmont 0
Hanford 0
Olympic 0
Port Townsend 0
River Ridge 0
Shelton 0
Timberline 0
Thomas Jefferson 0
Union 0
Wilson 0
Wed, Dec 19 W F West 45 Montesano 28
Fri, Dec 28 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
W F West Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Central Kitsap
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Kennewick
Mountain View
Olympia
Olympic
Peninsula
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyview
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
Woodinville
Woodland
Sat, Dec 29 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
W F West Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Ferndale
Woodland
Fri, Jan 4 Double Dual w/Tillamook & Port Angeles
Sat, Jan 5 Bearcat Invite
W F West 0 Centralia 0
R A Long 0
Rochester 0
River Ridge 0
Sammamish 0
Shelton 0
Tenino 0
* Wed, Jan 9 W F West 56 Rochester 12
* Wed, Jan 9 W F West 47 Aberdeen 13
Sat, Jan 12 Ray Westberg Invite
W F West 148 Ellensburg (Host) 0
Cheney 136
Eastmont 81
Eisenhower 70
East Valley (Yakima) 22
Kittitas 20
Lindbergh 58
Othello 31
Selah 147
Southridge 113
Sunnyside 249
Sumner 0
Todd Beamer 36
Wapato 91
* Wed, Jan 16 W F West 57 Black Hills 18
* Wed, Jan 16 W F West 54 Tumwater 18
Sat, Jan 19 King of the Hills | Battle for the Belts
        Weigh in 7:00am
* Wed, Jan 23 W F West 55 Centralia 5

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 10:00 AMEvergreen Conference Sub-Regional Tournament at NW Sports Hub
 

Copyright 2007-2016 2AEvergreen.com
Advertising Privacy Policy