League
2A
W F West
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Baseball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
W F West80121
Centralia5394
Tumwater4476
Rochester4455
Black Hills3558
Aberdeen08211


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Brad.Quarnstrom
0Centralia
5Rochester *


Tuesday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Clay.Hill
6W F West
5Tumwater *


Final
Scored By: Rex.Ashmore
1Aberdeen
3Centralia *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Quarnstrom
11Black Hills
10Rochester *


Wednesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Bryan.Bullock
2Tumwater
6W F West *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 18 **
Centralia
Aberdeen *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Venable
7Rochester
6Black Hills *


Thursday, Apr 18
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Apr 20 **
Centralia
Aberdeen *


Friday, Apr 19
Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: TIm.Rogers
12Black Hills
13Tumwater *


THS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 22 **
W F West
Centralia *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 22 **
Rochester
Aberdeen *


Saturday, Apr 20
Final
Scored By: Shon.Schreiber
6Centralia
4Aberdeen *


coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date W F West Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 W F West 2 Ridgefield 0
Fri, Mar 15 W F West 12 Lynden 2
Sat, Mar 16 W F West 9 North Kitsap 0
Tue, Mar 19 W F West 8 Montesano 3
Fri, Mar 22 W F West 8 Selah 9
* Tue, Mar 26 W F West 5 Rochester 4
* Thu, Mar 28 W F West 8 Rochester 4
* Fri, Mar 29 W F West 11 Tumwater 2
* Tue, Apr 9 W F West 3 Black Hills 2
* Thu, Apr 11 W F West 16 Black Hills 3
* Fri, Apr 12 W F West 11 Aberdeen 0
* Tue, Apr 16 W F West 6 Tumwater 5
* Wed, Apr 17 W F West 6 Tumwater 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Apr 22 Centralia
4:30 PM Away Wheeler
* Tue, Apr 23 Aberdeen
4:30 PM Home WFW
* Wed, Apr 24 Aberdeen
4:30 PM Away PP
* Fri, Apr 26 Rochester
4:30 PM Home WFW
* Mon, Apr 29 Centralia
4:30 PM Away Wheeler
* Tue, Apr 30 Centralia
4:30 PM Home WFW
* Thu, May 2 Black Hills
4:30 PM Away BHHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 7 - May 112A District at Sites TBD
 

Copyright 2007-2016 2AEvergreen.com
Advertising Privacy Policy