Boys Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Columbia River0000
Hockinson0001
Mark Morris0011
R A Long0002
Ridgefield0020
Washougal0020
Woodland0001


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Aaron.Labree
58Mountain View
88Washougal *


Final
Scored By: James.Ensley
72Mark Morris
78Fort Vancouver *


Final
Scored By: Nathan.Younger
52R A Long
79Heritage *


Tuesday, Dec 10
7:00 PM
King's Way Chr
Columbia River *


CRHS
7:00 PM
Ridgefield
Castle Rock *


CRHS
7:00 PM
Woodland
Seton Catholic *


SCHS
7:00 PM
Hockinson
Hudson's Bay *


HudBayHS
7:00 PM
Aberdeen
R A Long *


RAL
Wednesday, Dec 11
7:00 PM
Woodland
Fort Vancouver *


FVHS
7:00 PM
Hockinson
Mountain View *


MVVanc
Thursday, Dec 12
7:00 PM
Rochester
R A Long *


RAL
7:30 PM
Evergreen
Hockinson *


HHS
Friday, Dec 13
7:00 PM
La Center
Ridgefield *


RHS
7:00 PM
Washougal
Camas *


CHS
7:00 PM
Seton Catholic
R A Long *


RAL
7:30 PM
Columbia River
Skyview *


SHS
7:30 PM
Prairie
Woodland *


WHS
7:30 PM
Kelso
Mark Morris *


MMHS
Saturday, Dec 14
7:30 PM
Tumwater
Hockinson *


HHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Hockinson Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Hockinson 49 Heritage 54

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 10 Hudson\'s Bay
7:00 PM Away HudBayHS
Wed, Dec 11 Mountain View
7:00 PM Away MVVanc
Thu, Dec 12 Evergreen
7:30 PM Home HHS
Sat, Dec 14 Tumwater
7:30 PM Home HHS
* Thu, Dec 19 R A Long
7:30 PM Home HHS
Fri, Dec 27 Edmonds-Woodway
2:00 PM Home FVHS
        FVHS Holiday Tournament
Sat, Dec 28 Holiday Basketball Tournament
Fort Vancouver (Host)
TBD Away FVHS
        Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament
Sun, Dec 29 Holiday Basketball Tournament
Fort Vancouver (Host)
TBD Away FVHS
        Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament
* Wed, Jan 8 Columbia River
7:00 PM Away CRHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Ridgefield
7:30 PM Home HHS
* Mon, Jan 13 Washougal
7:00 PM Away WHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Woodland
7:30 PM Home HHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Mark Morris
7:00 PM Away MMHS
* Fri, Jan 24 R A Long
7:00 PM Away RAL
* Thu, Jan 30 Columbia River
7:30 PM Home HHS
* Sat, Feb 1 Ridgefield
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Washougal
7:30 PM Home HHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Woodland
7:30 PM Away WHS
* Tue, Feb 11 Mark Morris
7:30 PM Home HHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima