App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2020 WIAA 2A Girls Regional Playoffs &
SHARE
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
SunDome, Yakima
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 West Valley (Sp 36
1 Lynden 48
     
#9 11 Clarkston 54
6 Port Angeles 68
         
              
       
#13 6 Port Angeles 45
5 Burlington-Edis 50
      
#2 7 W F West 60
2 Ellensburg 47
              
     
#10 15 Liberty (Renton 52
2 Ellensburg 73
    
#19 5 Burlington-Edis 31
1 Lynden 53
   
             
#3 6 Port Angeles 57
3 Tumwater 58
       
#14 2 Ellensburg 44
1 Lynden 62
     
              
     
#11 13 East Valley (Ya 44
4 White River 35
       
#23 1 Lynden 60
8 West Valley (Sp 38
#4 5 Burlington-Edis 59
4 White River 55
             
       
#15 13 East Valley (Ya 38
3 Tumwater 43
     
              
#5 16 North Kitsap 46
9 Black Hills 66
     
#12 9 Black Hills 36
8 West Valley (Sp 67
    
#20 3 Tumwater 40
8 West Valley (Sp 43
   
             
       
#16 8 West Valley (Sp 44
7 W F West 43
    
#22 5 Burlington-Edis 48
3 Tumwater 62
#6 15 Liberty (Renton 46
10 Fife 27
             
             
           
#17 6 Port Angeles 46
2 Ellensburg 52
   
#7 14 Franklin Pierce 31
11 Clarkston 56
              
             
#21 2 Ellensburg 54
13 East Valley (Ya 55
              
#8 13 East Valley (Ya 51
12 Renton 30
           
#18 13 East Valley (Ya 52
7 W F West 41
  
              
              
Click on game box for more game details.
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 West Valley (Sp 36
1 Lynden 48
     
#9 11 Clarkston 54
6 Port Angeles 68
         
              
       
#13 6 Port Angeles 45
5 Burlington-Edis 50
      
#2 7 W F West 60
2 Ellensburg 47
              
     
#10 15 Liberty (Renton 52
2 Ellensburg 73
    
#19 5 Burlington-Edis 31
1 Lynden 53
   
             
#3 6 Port Angeles 57
3 Tumwater 58
       
#14 2 Ellensburg 44
1 Lynden 62
     
              
     
#11 13 East Valley (Ya 44
4 White River 35
       
#23 1 Lynden 60
8 West Valley (Sp 38
#4 5 Burlington-Edis 59
4 White River 55
             
       
#15 13 East Valley (Ya 38
3 Tumwater 43
     
              
#5 16 North Kitsap 46
9 Black Hills 66
     
#12 9 Black Hills 36
8 West Valley (Sp 67
    
#20 3 Tumwater 40
8 West Valley (Sp 43
   
             
       
#16 8 West Valley (Sp 44
7 W F West 43
    
#22 5 Burlington-Edis 48
3 Tumwater 62
#6 15 Liberty (Renton 46
10 Fife 27
             
             
           
#17 6 Port Angeles 46
2 Ellensburg 52
   
#7 14 Franklin Pierce 31
11 Clarkston 56
              
             
#21 2 Ellensburg 54
13 East Valley (Ya 55
              
#8 13 East Valley (Ya 51
12 Renton 30
           
#18 13 East Valley (Ya 52
7 W F West 41
  
              
              
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, February 28, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 4:00 PM
West Valley HS (Spo)
Franklin Pierce 31
@Clarkston 56
Clarkston to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Rogers HS (Puy)
Liberty (Renton) 46
@Fife 27
Liberty (Renton) to #10 Out
#5 8:00 PM
Tumwater HS
North Kitsap 46
@Black Hills 66
Black Hills to #12 Out
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 2:00 PM
Mt Vernon HS
West Valley (Spokane) 36
@Lynden 48
Lynden to #14 West Valley (Spokane) to #12
#8 2:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
East Valley (Yakima) 51
@Renton 30
East Valley (Yakima) to #11 Out
#2 2:00 PM
Davis HS
W F West 60
@Ellensburg 47
W F West to #16 Ellensburg to #10
#3 2:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Port Angeles 57
@Tumwater 58
Tumwater to #15 Port Angeles to #9
#4 4:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
Burlington-Edison 59
@White River 55
Burlington-Edison to #13 White River to #11
 
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 9:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Clarkston 54
@Port Angeles 68
Port Angeles to #13 Out
#10 10:30 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Liberty (Renton) 52
@Ellensburg 73
Ellensburg to #14 Out
#11 12:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
East Valley (Yakima) 44
@White River 35
East Valley (Yakima) to #15 Out
#12 2:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Black Hills 36
@West Valley (Spokane) 67
West Valley (Spokane) to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 5, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 9:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Port Angeles 45
@Burlington-Edison 50
Burlington-Edison to #19 Port Angeles to #17
#14 10:30 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Ellensburg 44
@Lynden 62
Lynden to #19 Ellensburg to #17
#15 12:15 PM
SunDome, Yakima
East Valley (Yakima) 38
@Tumwater 43
Tumwater to #20 East Valley (Yakima) to #18
#16 2:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
West Valley (Spokane) 44
@W F West 43
West Valley (Spokane) to #20 W F West to #18
 
Friday, March 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 9:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Port Angeles 46
@Ellensburg 52
Ellensburg to #21 Out
#18 10:30 AM
SunDome, Yakima
East Valley (Yakima) 52
@W F West 41
East Valley (Yakima) to #21 Out
#19 3:45 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Burlington-Edison 31
@Lynden 53
Lynden to #23 Burlington-Edison to #22
#20 5:30 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Tumwater 40
@West Valley (Spokane) 43
West Valley (Spokane) to #23 Tumwater to #22
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 8:00 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Ellensburg 54
@East Valley (Yakima) 55
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 11:15 AM
SunDome, Yakima
Burlington-Edison 48
@Tumwater 62
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 5:00 PM
SunDome, Yakima
Lynden 60
@West Valley (Spokane) 38
First Place Second Place
2020 WIAA 2A Girls
Regional Playoffs &
SunDome, Yakima
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7

Tournament Director:
TBD


Team Awards

First Place
Lynden
Second Place
West Valley (Spokane)
Third Place
Tumwater
Fourth Place
East Valley (Yakima)
Fifth Place
Burlington-Edison
Sixth Place
Ellensburg

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Lynden
2Seed 2Ellensburg
3Seed 3Tumwater
4Seed 4White River
5Seed 5Burlington-Edison
6Seed 6Port Angeles
7Seed 7W F West
8Seed 8West Valley (Spokane)
9Seed 9Black Hills
10Seed 10Fife
11Seed 11Clarkston
12Seed 12Renton
13Seed 13East Valley (Yakima)
14Seed 14Franklin Pierce
15Seed 15Liberty (Renton)
16Seed 16North Kitsap