App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 4 2A Girls Soccer
SHARE
Thu, Oct 28 - Thu, Nov 4
October 28
  
October 30
  
November 2
  
November 4
 
   
#1 R A Long 0
Tumwater 2
      
         
     
#7 Tumwater 1
Hockinson 2
   
   
#2 Black Hills 0
Hockinson 10
     
        
        
#11 Ridgefield 1
Hockinson 0
   
#3 Ridgefield 6
W F West 0
     
        
#A Washougal 5
Shelton 0
    
#8 Ridgefield 3
Columbia River 0
   
  
#4 Washougal 0
Columbia River 2
     
       
         
      
#5 Black Hills 0
R A Long 9
  
#9 R A Long 1
Columbia River 3
        
        
          
      
#6 Washougal 1
W F West 0
  
#10 Washougal 0
Tumwater 2
        
        
Click on game box for more game details.
October 28
  
October 30
  
November 2
  
November 4
 
   
#1 R A Long 0
Tumwater 2
      
         
     
#7 Tumwater 1
Hockinson 2
   
   
#2 Black Hills 0
Hockinson 10
     
        
        
#11 Ridgefield 1
Hockinson 0
   
#3 Ridgefield 6
W F West 0
     
        
#A Washougal 5
Shelton 0
    
#8 Ridgefield 3
Columbia River 0
   
  
#4 Washougal 0
Columbia River 2
     
       
         
      
#5 Black Hills 0
R A Long 9
  
#9 R A Long 1
Columbia River 3
        
        
          
      
#6 Washougal 1
W F West 0
  
#10 Washougal 0
Tumwater 2
        
        
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, October 28, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 7:00 PM
Washougal HS
Washougal 5
@Shelton 0
Washougal to #4 Out
 
Saturday, October 30, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 12:30 PM
Battle Ground District St
Black Hills 0
@Hockinson 10
Hockinson to #7 Black Hills to #5
#3 1:00 PM
WF West HS
Ridgefield 6
@W F West 0
Ridgefield to #8 W F West to #6
#4 6:00 PM
Columbia River HS
Washougal 0
@Columbia River 2
Columbia River to #8 Washougal to #6
#1 7:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
R A Long 0
@Tumwater 2
Tumwater to #7 R A Long to #5
 
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 5:00 PM
Black Hills HS
R A Long 9
@Black Hills 0
R A Long to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
WF West HS
W F West 0
@Washougal 1
Washougal to #10 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Columbia River HS
Ridgefield 3
@Columbia River 0
Ridgefield to #11 Columbia River to #9
#7 7:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Tumwater 1
@Hockinson 2
Hockinson to #11 Tumwater to #10
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Columbia River HS
R A Long 1
@Columbia River 3
Third Place Out
#10 6:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Washougal 0
@Tumwater 2
Third Place Out
#11 6:00 PM
Battle Ground Stadium
Hockinson 0
@Ridgefield 1
First Place Second Place
2021 District 4 2A Girls Soccer
Thu, Oct 28 - Thu, Nov 4

Director:
Tim Graham
tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
The Winner AND Loser of Game #11 advance to State. The Winners of Game #9 and Game #10 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 10

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Columbia River
2Seed 2Hockinson
3Seed 3Tumwater
4Seed 4W F West
5Seed 5Ridgefield
6Seed 6R A Long
7Seed 7Black Hills
8Seed 8Shelton
9Seed 9Washougal