App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 4 2A Fastpitch Softball
SHARE
Tue, May 17 - Fri, May 20
May 17
PIGTAIL
  
May 19
  
May 19
  
May 20
 
   
#1 6 Hockinson 6
3 Tumwater 7
      
         
     
#7 7 Rochester 3
3 Tumwater 9
   
   
#2 7 Rochester 7
2 R A Long 4
     
        
        
#11 4 W F West 4
3 Tumwater 2
   
#3 5 Columbia River 0
4 W F West 10
     
        
#12 9 Aberdeen 11
8 Mark Morris 3
    
#8 4 W F West 8
1 Ridgefield 2
   
  
#4 9 Aberdeen 1
1 Ridgefield 10
     
       
         
      
#5 6 Hockinson 2
2 R A Long 5
   
        
#9 2 R A Long 0
1 Ridgefield 7
        
         
      
#6 9 Aberdeen 15
5 Columbia River 5
  
#10 9 Aberdeen 4
7 Rochester 10
        
        
Click on game box for more game details.
May 17
PIGTAIL
  
May 19
  
May 19
  
May 20
 
   
#1 6 Hockinson 6
3 Tumwater 7
      
         
     
#7 7 Rochester 3
3 Tumwater 9
   
   
#2 7 Rochester 7
2 R A Long 4
     
        
        
#11 4 W F West 4
3 Tumwater 2
   
#3 5 Columbia River 0
4 W F West 10
     
        
#12 9 Aberdeen 11
8 Mark Morris 3
    
#8 4 W F West 8
1 Ridgefield 2
   
  
#4 9 Aberdeen 1
1 Ridgefield 10
     
       
         
      
#5 6 Hockinson 2
2 R A Long 5
   
        
#9 2 R A Long 0
1 Ridgefield 7
        
         
      
#6 9 Aberdeen 15
5 Columbia River 5
  
#10 9 Aberdeen 4
7 Rochester 10
        
        
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 TBD
@ GSHL #5
Aberdeen 11
@Mark Morris 3
Aberdeen to #4 Out
 
Thursday, May 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Rec Park
Field 1
Hockinson 6
@Tumwater 7
Tumwater to #7 Hockinson to #5
#2 4:00 PM
Rec Park
Field 3
Rochester 7
@R A Long 4
Rochester to #7 R A Long to #5
#3 4:00 PM
Rec Park
Field 4
Columbia River 0
@W F West 10
W F West to #8 Columbia River to #6
#4 4:00 PM
Rec Park
Field 2
Aberdeen 1
@Ridgefield 10
Ridgefield to #8 Aberdeen to #6
#5 6:00 PM
Rec Park
Field 4
Hockinson 2
@R A Long 5
R A Long to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Rec Park
Field 3
Columbia River 5
@Aberdeen 15
Aberdeen to #10 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Rec Park
Field 1
Tumwater 9
@Rochester 3
Tumwater to #11 Rochester to #10
#8 6:00 PM
Rec Park
Field 2
W F West 8
@Ridgefield 2
W F West to #11 Ridgefield to #9
 
Friday, May 20, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:00 PM
Rec Park
Field 2
R A Long 0
@Ridgefield 7
Third Place Out
#10 4:00 PM
Rec Park
Field 3
Aberdeen 4
@Rochester 10
Third Place Out
#11 6:00 PM
Rec Park
Field 1
Tumwater 2
@W F West 4
First Place Second Place
2022 District 4 2A Fastpitch Softball
Tue, May 17 - Fri, May 20

Director:
Jeff Johnson
jjohnson2@chehalisschools.org
Winner AND Loser of Game #7 and Winners of Games #5 and #6 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

The Winner AND Loser of Game #11 will advance to Regionals. Winner of Games #9 and #10 will share 3rd place and advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.


test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 10

Tournament Seeding

1GSHL #1Ridgefield
2GSHL #2R A Long
3EVCO #1Tumwater
4EVCO #2W F West
5GSHL #3Columbia River
6GSHL #4Hockinson
7EVCO #3Rochester
8GSHL #5Mark Morris
9EVCO #4Aberdeen